Custom Search

EUGENE


Name: 유진 / Eugene (Yoo Jin)
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin (Gim Yu Jin)
Nickname: Panda
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-03 (age 34)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 161cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Family: Husband/actor Ki Tae Young and one younger sister
Talent agency: GG Entertainment

TV Shows
I Ask of You, Mom (KBS2, 2015)
Can We Love? (JTBC, 2014)
Hundred Year Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Oohlala Spouses (KBS2, 2012, ep 2) cameo
Princess Hwapyung's Weight Loss (KBS2, 2011)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Loving You (KBS2, 2002)

Movies
Yoga School (2009)
Romantic Island (2008)
I Feel Lucky / Like The Feeling Of Not Knowing (2008)
Heartbreak Library (2008)
Unstoppable Marriage (2007)

Recognitions
2011 KBS Drama Awards: One Act Special Award, Actress (Princess Hwapyung's Weight Loss)
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Mini Series - Actress (King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Save the Last Dance for Me)
2002 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Loving You)

Trivia
Education: Sang Soo Elementary School, Agatha Johnston Middle School, JFK High School, K.F.S (Korean Foreign School)
Hobbies: Collecting albums and athletics
Specialty: Playing piano, drawing, writing, interior design and photography
Languages: Korean, English, and Chamorro
Religion: Baptist
KPOP group: S.E.S (disbanded)
She grew up in Guam
She starred in the musical version of "Innocent Steps."

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online