Custom Search

SO JI SUB


Name: 소지섭 / So Ji Sub (So Ji Seob)
Also known as: So(h) Ji Sup / So Ji Seop
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Nov-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O+
Family: Older sister
Talent agency: 51k

TV Shows
Oh My God (KBS2, 2015)
Warm and Cozy (MBC, 2015) cameo
Master's Sun (SBS, 2013)
Ghost (SBS, 2012)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
U-Turn (OCN, 2008)
Sorry I Love You (KBS2, 2004)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Thousand Years of Love (SBS, 2003)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)
Cheers for the Women (SBS, 2000)
Joa Joa (SBS, 2000)
Wang Rung's Land (SBS, 2000)
Love Story (SBS, 1999)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1998) cameo
Oh Happy Day (KBS, 1997)
Model (SBS, 1997)

TV Show Theme Songs
The Sound of Memory - Road Number One OST (2010)

Movies
The Throne (2015)
A Company Man (2012)
Always (2011)
Friends & Love (2011)
Sophie's Revenge (2009)
Kitaro and the Millennium Curse (2008)
Movie is Movie (2008)
Can't Live Without Robbery (2002)

Recognitions
2013 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award for Miniseries, Actor (Master's Sun)
2013 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Award (Master's Sun)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award for Drama Special, Actor (Ghost)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Award (Ghost)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Cain and Abel)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award - Actor (Cain and Abel)
2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actor Award ("Rough Cut")
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actor Award ("Rough Cut")
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Best TV Actor Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award - Actor (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Im Soo Jung (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (What Happened in Bali)
2003 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award - Actor (Thousand Years of Love)
2003 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Thousand Years of Love)
2000 SBS Drama Awards: Best New Actor Award (Joa Joa and Cheers for the Women)

Trivia
Debut: CF Model
Education: Chungwoon University (Acting major)
Skill: Swimming (Medalist at the National Athletic Meet)

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online