Custom Search

LEE JIN


Name: 이진 / Lee Jin
Nicknames: Stick / Jinee
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1980-Mar-21 (age 34)
Birthplace: Suwon, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: B
Family: Older brother and older sister
Talent agency: King Kong Entertainment

TV Shows
Shining Romance (MBC, 2013)
Birth Secret (SBS, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Man of Honor (KBS, 2011)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
Soul (MBC, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
New Wise Mother, Good Wife (MBC, 2007) cameo
MBC Best Theater - Disaster Area (MBC, 2006)
Her Cerebral Hemorrhage Story (MBC, 2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
웃음은 아름다워 (MBC)
Nonstop 3 (MBC, 2003)

Movies
Sky (2011) directed
Too Fragile To Be Loved (2009)

Recognitions
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Special Acting Award for Drama Special, Actress (The Great Seer)

Trivia
Education: Eunkwang Girls' High School, Kyonggi University
Religion: Protestant
Kpop group: Vocalist of FinKL

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online