Custom Search

JR CHIEN


Name: JR Chien
Real name: 简孝儒 / Jian Xiao Ru
Profession: Singer, actor, and host
Birthdate: 1985-Nov-05 (age 29)
Birthplace: Taipei, Taiwan
Height: 180cm
Weight: 77kg
Star Sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Family members: Mother, younger Brother, Grandmother
Music group: Lead Vocal of K-One
Biography
JR debuted when he was 17 as the lead singer in boyband K ONE. His popularity soared after acting in the drama Top on the Forbidden City. After K ONE disbanded, he continued hosting various shows and acting.

TV Shows
Murphy's Law of Love (SETTV, 2015)
Bad Boy's Diary as Xiao Mao (2013)
Lin Bei (CTV, 2011)
Dr. Da Xiong as Ah-Jian (2005)
Top on the Forbidden City as Qing-Tian (2004)

Movies
Feng Lin Volcanoe (风林火山)

Advertisements
Q碼手機 [Q Code Cellphone]
可口可樂 [Coca Cola]
烤米片 [Potatoe Chips]
波爾口香糖 [Boer Gum]
2005_中華電信 ㄧ按就通 代言人 [Rep. ZhongHua Network]

Trivia
Languages spoken: Mandarin
Hobbies: Dancing, Basketball, Playing with pets, Art

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online