Custom Search

U-KNOW YUNHO



Name: 유노윤호 / U-Know Yunho
Japanese Name: ユンホ (Yunho)
Real name: 정윤호 / Jung Yoon Ho (Jung Yun Ho)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1986-Feb-06
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 66kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Family: Younger sister

TV Shows
The Night Watchman (MBC, 2014)
Queen of Ambition (SBS, 2013)
I Live in Cheongdam-dong (JTBC, 2011) cameo
Poseidon (KBS2, 2011)
Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011) cameo
Heading to the Ground (MBC, 2009)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Recognitions
2013 8th Seoul International Drama Awards: People's Choice Award (Korea) (Queen of Ambition)

Trivia
Kpop group: TVXQ
Official debut: 031226 BoA and Britney Spears Showcase (TVXQ)
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Was a rapper and backup dancer for K-pop singer DANA in her Diamond video before debut
U-Know was rushed to the hospital after drinking a beverage given by an anti-fan in October 2006 while the group was filming

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online