Custom Search

SO YOO JIN



Name: 소유진 / So Yoo Jin (So Yu Jin)
Nickname: Bizzare Girl (she'll try any kind of food)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1981-Aug-11 (age 33)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister, husband/businessman Baek Jong Won (백종원), and son (b. 2014-Apr-09)

TV Shows
Bel Ami (KBS2, 2013)
Potato Star 2013QR3 (tvN, 2013) cameo
Happy! Rose Day (KBS2, 2013)
Can't Live Without You (MBC, 2012)
Happy Ending (JTBC, 2012)
Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006) cameo
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2005)
Cute or Crazy (SBS, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Good Person (MBC, 2003)
The Bean Chaff Of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Rival (SBS, 2002)
Fox and Cotton Candy (MBC, 2001)
Cool (KBS2, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)
Rookie (SBS, 2000)
Virtue (SBS, 2000)

Movies
My Only Love (2003)
2424 (2002)
Rundim (2001)

Trivia
Education: Kyewon Arts High School, Dongguk University (Theatre degree)
Hobbies: Skiing and golfing
Speciality: Dancing, playing the piano, and swimming
Religion: Protestant

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online