Custom Search

SA KANG



Name: 사강 / Sa Kang (Sa Gang)
Real name: 홍유진 / Hong Yoo Jin
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1980-Jan-04 (age 34)
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B

TV Shows
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
Our Happy Ending (MBC, 2008)
New Wise Mother, Good Wife (MBC, 2007)
Salt Doll (SBS, 2007)
Miracle (MBC, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)
Soulmate (MBC, 2006)
Woman Above Flower (SBS, 2005)
King's Woman (SBS, 2003)
Escape From Unemployment (SBS, 2003)
Miss Mermaid (MBC, 2002)
Propose (KBS1, 1997)
A Faraway Nation (KBS2, 1996)

Movies
A Tale of Legendary Libido (2008)
Lover's Concerto (2002)

Trivia
Education: Anyang Arts High School, Dankook University (Film Studies degree)

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online