Custom Search

KIM SEUNG WOO



Name: 김승우 / Kim Seung Woo
Nickname: Stone, MilkyBoy
Profession: Actor, MC
Birthdate: 1969-Feb-24
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Family: Wife/actress Kim Nam Joo (since 2005)
Talent Agency: Wellmade STARM

TV Shows
IRIS II (KBS2, 2013)
City Conquest (KBS2, 2013)
The 3rd Hospital (tvN, 2012)
You Who Rolled In Unexpectedly (KBS, 2012) cameo
Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010) cameo
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009) cameo
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
Special of My Life (MBC, 2006)
Rosemary (KBS2, 2003)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Mr. Duke (MBC, 2000)
Memories (MBC, 1998)
Cinderella (MBC, 1997)
Scent of an Apple (MBC, 1996)
Their Embrace (MBC, 1996)

Movies
Curling Love (2007)
Between Hate and Love (2006)
Woman on the Beach (2006)
Heaven's Soldier (2005)
Spring Breeze (2003)
Reversal of Fortune (2003)
Spark the Lighter (2002)
Yesterday (2002)
Secret Tears (2000)
Grand Opening (1999)
Scent of a Man (1998)
Tie a Yellow Ribbon (1998)
Deep Sorrow (1997)
A Man Who Holds Flowers (1997)
Ghost Mamma (1996)
Do You Believe in Jazz (1996)
Corset (1996)
Millions in My Account (1995)
Hot Roof, A (1995)
101st Proposal (1993)
General's Son III (1992)
A Woman Who Doesn't Divorce (1992)
Portrait of Youth Days (1991)
KokchiTtan (1990)
General's Son (1990)

Recognitions
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Novella Drama - Actor (IRIS)
2006 14th International Film Festival: Popularity Award
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (Rosemary)
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award - Actor (Rosemary)
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Rosemary)

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online