Custom Search

KIM C



Name: 김C / Kim C
Real name: 김대원 / Kim Dae Won
Profession: Singer, songwriter, composer, MC, and actor
Birthdate: 1971-Nov-15 (age 43)
Height: 174cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Dee Company

TV Shows
Drama Special 2014 - Playing Games (KBS2, 2014)
Shut Up Flower Boy Band (tvN, 2012)
Jungle Fish (KBS2, 2008)
MBC Best Theater - Romance Papa (로맨스 파파) (MBC, 2007)
MBC Best Theater - Take Care, Youth (잘 지내나요, 청춘) (MBC, 2006)
Fallen Angel Jenny (추락천사 제니) (Mnet, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Can We Refill the Love? (KBS2, 2005) cameo

Movies
Actor
Behind the Camera (2013)
Goodbye Mom (2009) cameo
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
NASCAR 3D: The IMAX Experience (2006) korean dubbing
Geochilmaru (2005) cameo
Author
Oishii Man (2008)
Music Composer
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
Geochilmaru (2005)
Director
Meeting (2004)

Trivia
Education: Chuncheon High School
Music group: Hot Potato (뜨거운 감자), Peppermint Club (페퍼민트클럽)

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online