Custom Search

JESSICA JUNG



Name: 제시카 정 / Jessica Jung (Jessica Jeong)
Also known as: 제시카 / Jessica
Korean name: 정수연 / Jung Soo Yeon (Jeong Su Yeon)
Nicknames: Ice Princess, Sica, Sicachu, Big Jung
Profession: Singer, actress & model
Birthdate: 1989-Apr-18 (age 25)
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, United States
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Family: Younger sister/actress & singer Krystal Jung
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows
Wild Romance (KBS2, 2012) as Kang Jong Hee
Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010) cameo
Tae Hee, Hye Kyo, Ji Hyun (MBC, 2009) cameo
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007) cameo

TV Show Theme Songs
Butterfly with Krystal - To the Beautiful You OST (2012)
That One Person is You - Dating Agency; Cyrano OST (2013)
The Heart's Way - The King's Dream OST (2012)
Perhaps with Kim Jin Pyo (김진표) - Wild Romance OST (2012)
Because Tears Are Overflowing - Romance Town OST (2011)
Motion with Kim Tae Yeon, Sunny, Tiffany, and Seo Hyun of Girls' Generation - Heading to the Ground OST (2009)
I Want to Dream With You Forever with Girls' Generation - Pasta OST (2010)
사랑은 선율을 타고 (Day By Day) with Girls' Generation - Beethoven Virus OST (2008)

Trivia
KPOP group: Former member of Girls' Generation
Education: Korea Kent Foreign School
Languages: Korean, English, and Japanese
Religion: Protestant
Made her musical debut as Elle Woods, in the South Korean production of Legally Blonde (2009 - 2010)

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online