Custom Search

AILEE



Name: 에일리 / Ailee
Real name: Amy Lee
Korean name: 이예진 / Lee Ye Jin
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1989-May-30 (age 25)
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, United States
Height: 164.5cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O
Talent agency: YMC Entertainment

TV Shows
Dream High 2 (KBS2, 2012)
TV Show Theme Songs
Like a Goodbye Moment - Fated to Love You OST (2014)
Day By Day - Triangle OST (2014)
Tears Stole the Heart - Secret Love OST (2013)
Ice Flower - Yawang OST (2013)
Love Note - Full House Take 2 OST (2012)
Superstar with Hyo Rin and Ji Yeon - Dream High 2 OST (2012)
Recognitions
2014 7th Korea Drama Awards: OST Award (Fated to Love You OST - Like a Goodbye Moment)

Trivia
Education: Scotch Plains High School, PACE University (absence)
Hobbies: Listening to music, composing music & lyric, dance, eating
Specialties: Ballet and jazz dance
Languages: English, Spanish, Japanese, and Korean
Instruments: Piano, flute, and drum
Religion: Protestant
Ailee was born in Denver, Colorado, but grew up in New Jersey

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online