Custom Search

KIM KAP SOO



Name: 김갑수 / Kim Gab Soo (Kim Kab Soo)
Also known as: Kim Gap Su (Kim Kap Su)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1957-Apr-07
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 173cm
Weight: 64kg
Family: One daughter
Debut : 1977

TV Shows
All My Love (MBC, 2010)
Home Sweet Home (MBC, 2010)
After the Opera (KBS2, 2010)
Housewife Kim Kwang Ja's Third Activities (MBC, 2010)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
Secret Investigation Record (tvN, 2010)
Cinderella's Sister (KBS2, 2010)
Merchant Kim Man Deok (KBS1, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Soul (MBC, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
When It's At Night (MBC, 2008)
Don't Ask Me About the Past (OCN, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS1, 2008)
The Innocent Woman (KBS2, 2007)
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung (SBS, 2007)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)
Ground Zero (MBC, 2007)
By My Side (MBC, 2007)
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
Alone in Love (SBS, 2006)
The Invisible Man (KBS2, 2006)
Wolf (MBC, 2006)
The Youth in Bare Foot (MBC, 2005)
Hometown Station (KBS1, 2005)
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Emperor of the Sea (KBS2, 2004)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Butterfly (나비) (MBC, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
Age of Warriors (KBS1, 2003)
Times of Purity (SBS, 2002)
Orient Theatre (KBS2, 2001)
Stepmother (KBS1, 2001)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS1, 2000)
Sad Temptation (KBS2, 1999)
House Above the Waves (SBS, 1999)

Movies
Detective Mr. Gong (2006)
Typhoon (2005)
She's On Duty (2005)
Flying Boys (2004)
Spin Kick (2004)
He Was Cool (2004)
Mutt Boy (2003)
A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
Bungee Jumping of their Own (2000)

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online