Custom Search

IM SU JUNG



Name: 임수정 / Im Soo Jung (Im Su Jeong)
Also known as: Lim Soo Jung
Nickname: Babyface
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jul-11
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment
Education: Suwon University
Talents: Dancing and playing the piano
Hobbies: Music and drawing

TV Series
Sorry I Love You (KBS, 2004)
School 4 (KBS2, 2001)

Movies
Come Rain Come Shine (2011)
Finding Mr. Destiny (2010)
Jeon Woo Chi (2009)
Happiness (2007)
I'm a Cyborg, but it's Ok (2006)
Lump of Sugar (2006)
Sad Movie (2005)
...ing (2003)
A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
The Romantic President (2002)

Awards
2004 KBS Drama Awards: New Actor Award
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with So Ji Sub in Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award
2003 MBC Film Festival: New Face Award
2003 Blue Dragon Movie Awards: Best New Female Actor
2003 Pusan Film Festival Critics Choices: Best New Actress
2003 Director's Cut: New Face Award
1998: Ceci Daesang

Related News
Im Soo Jung appointed as honorary ambassador for Gwangju biennale

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online