Custom Search

KIM TAE HEE



Name: 김태희 / Kim Tae Hee (Kim Tae Hui)
Nickname: Angel
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Mar-29
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother/actor Lee Wan
Talent agency: Namoo Actors
Education: Ulsan Women High School, Seoul National University (Bachelor's degree in Fashion Design)
Religion: Christian (Roman Catholic)

TV Series
My Princess (MBC, 2010/2011)
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Love Story in Harvard (SBS, 2004)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
A Problem At My Younger Brother's House (SBS, 2003)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
Let's Go (SBS, 2002) sitcom
Mr.Q (SBS, 1998)

Movies
Grand Prix (2010)
Quarrel / Venus And Mars (2007)
The Restless (2006)
New Citizen (2002) short Indie film
Last Present (2001, cameo)

Awards
2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Overseas Popularity Award
2007 43rd Baeksang Awards: Popularity Award
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Drama Popular Award
2004 SBS Acting Awards: Best Popularity Award for Love Story in Harvard
2004 SBS Acting Awards: 10 Stars Award
2004 KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award for Nine Tailed Fox
2003 SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award for Stairway to Heaven

2 Comments:

Anonymous said...

I watched IRIS. I like this movie and
I like you. I wanna friend with you,
how can I in touch with you, Please give me your Email account.

kim tae hee said...

I watch IRIS from the beginning till the end,I like it so much. . .
I admire you in this movie.really amazing!!!

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online