Custom Search

SHIM HYE JIN

























Name: 심혜진 / Shim Hye-jin
Real Name: Shim Sang-Gun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1967-Jan-16
Height: 169cm
Weight: 51kg

TV Series
Endless Love (SBS, 2014)
Secret Love Affair (JTBC, 2014)
Sincerity Moves Heaven (KBS1, 2013)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
I Need A Fairy (KBS, 2011)
Stormy Lovers (MBC, 2010)
Everybody Cha Cha Cha (KBS1, 2009)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Supermom (KBS, 2007)
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae (SBS, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
That Woman (SBS, 2005)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2004)

Movies
Foxy Festival (2010)
Mother and Daughters (2008)
Over the Border (2006)
Green Fish (1997)

Awards
2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Best Supporting Actress (Over the Border)

0 Comments:

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online