Custom Search

YOO JIN






Name: 유진 / Yoo-jin (Yu-jin) / Eugene
Real Name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo-jin (Kim Yu-jin)
Date of Birth: March 3, 1981
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: RH+ A
Profession: Actress, Singer

Trivia
Nickname: Panda
Family: 1 younger sister
Education: KFS - Korea University
Hobbies: Playing piano, drawing, dancing, and sports
Religion: Christian
She grew up in Guam
A member of S.E.S (from 1997)

TV Series

Can We Love? (JTBC, 2014)
Hundred Year Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Oohlala Spouses (KBS2, 2012, ep 2) cameo
Princess Hwapyung's Weight Loss (KBS2, 2011)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Loving You (KBS, 2002)

Movies
Yoga School (2009)
Romantic Island / 로맨틱 아일랜드 [formerly: Feel So Good / 왠지 느낌이 좋아 (2008)
I Feel Lucky / Like The Feeling Of Not Knowing (2008)
The Man Book 198 Pieces (2008)
Unstoppable Marriage (2007)

Related News

2 Comments:

junyor214 said...

your so pretty, i love the way you act, your the best of the best.. My idol.

shobe said...

.your the best eugene i love it.! idol!

 

blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online