Custom Search


Name: 송율규 / Song Yul Gyu
Real name: 문원주 / Moon Won Joo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1980-Feb-14
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 187cm
Weight: 105kg
Star sign: Aquarius

TV Shows
Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)
I Came in Search of a Flower (KBS2, 2007)
The Invisible Man (KBS2, 2006)
Golden Apple (KBS2, 2005)


Name: 이재진 / Lee Jae Jin
Profession: Bassist, singer and actor
Birthdate: 1991-Dec-17
Height: 177cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: A
Star sign: Sagittarius
Family: Older sister Lee Chae Won
Talent agency: FNC Entertainment

TV Series
Style (SBS, 2009, Ep. 6) cameo
On Air (SBS, 2008, Ep. 1) cameo
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007)
TV Show Theme Songs
Come Inside - Bride of the Century OST (2014)

KPOP group: F.T. Island


Name: 유진 / Eugene (Yoo Jin)
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin (Gim Yu Jin)
Nickname: Panda
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-03 (age 34)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 161cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Family: Husband/actor Ki Tae Young and one younger sister
Talent agency: GG Entertainment

TV Shows
I Ask of You, Mom (KBS2, 2015)
Can We Love? (JTBC, 2014)
Hundred Year Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Oohlala Spouses (KBS2, 2012, ep 2) cameo
Princess Hwapyung's Weight Loss (KBS2, 2011)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Loving You (KBS2, 2002)

Yoga School (2009)
Romantic Island (2008)
I Feel Lucky / Like The Feeling Of Not Knowing (2008)
Heartbreak Library (2008)
Unstoppable Marriage (2007)

2011 KBS Drama Awards: One Act Special Award, Actress (Princess Hwapyung's Weight Loss)
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Mini Series - Actress (King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Save the Last Dance for Me)
2002 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Loving You)

Education: Sang Soo Elementary School, Agatha Johnston Middle School, JFK High School, K.F.S (Korean Foreign School)
Hobbies: Collecting albums and athletics
Specialty: Playing piano, drawing, writing, interior design and photography
Languages: Korean, English, and Chamorro
Religion: Baptist
KPOP group: S.E.S (disbanded)
She grew up in Guam
She starred in the musical version of "Innocent Steps."


Name: 이선호 / Lee Sun Ho (Yi Seon Ho)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Dec-14
Height: 182cm
Weight: 69kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Talent agency: K&Entertainment

TV Shows
The Mother and Daughter-in-Law (SBS, 2015)
Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013) cameo
Bang Ja Chronicles (CGV, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Mary Stayed Out All Night (KBS2, 2010)
More Charming by the Day (MBC, 2010)
Tempted Again (MBC, 2009)
Eight Days Mystery of Jeong Jo Assassination (CGV, 2007)
Air City (MBC, 2007)
Drama City 참빗 (KBS2, 2007)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
Let's Go To The Beach (SBS, 2005)

Yoga School (2009, cameo)


Name: 지대한 / Ji Dae Han
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1969
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 178cm

TV Shows
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
Freeze (CGV, 2006)


Name: 이민영 / Lee Min Young (Lee Min Yeong)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1976-Mar-06 (age 39)
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: B

TV Shows
You'll Love Me (유일랍미) (Drama H, 2015)
You're Only Mine (SBS, 2014)
Fermentation Family (JTBC, 2011)
Love and Ambition (SBS, 2006)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)
Sweetheart (SBS, 2003)
Like a Flowing River (SBS, 2002)
Kitchen Maid (MBC, 2002)
Like Father Unlike Son (KBS2, 2001)
Law of Marriage (MBC, 2001)
More Than Words Can Say (KBS1, 2000)
Barefoot Run (MBC, 1998)
Legend of Heroes (MBC, 1997)
Medical Brothers (MBC, 1997)
Woman (MBC, 1995)

Actress Lee Min Young and Actor Lee Chan ended their 12-day marriage on 2006-Dec-22. They acted together in the 2004 KBS drama Precious Family.


Name: 송영재 / Song Young Jae
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1965-Aug-15 (age 50)
Height: 170cm
Weight: 69kg
Star sign: Leo

TV Shows
God of Trade - Innkeeper 2015 (KBS2, 2015)
The Stars Are Shining (KBS2, 2015)
Shine or Go Crazy (MBC, 2015)
Sweden Laundry (MBC Drama-MBC every1, 2014)
Rosy Lovers (MBC, 2014)
Misaeng (tvN, 2014) (cameo)
Gold Tower (tvN, 2014)
Gold Land (KBS2, 2014)
Blue Tower ZERO (tvN, 2013)
Blue Tower (tvN, 2013)

Assassination (2015)
Go, Stop, Murder (2014)
He's On Duty (2010)
My Dear Desperado (2010)
Small Town Rivals (2007)
Punch Lady (2007)
Midnight Ballad for Ghost Theater (2006)
Solace (2006)
My Dear Keum-hong (1995)


blogger templates 3 columns | Make Money Online